Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Genoa, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Genoa, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Genoa, Ne with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,6205,357
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,2385,119
AlgiersAlgeria 8,2385,119
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,5385,305
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,3265,795
AzulArgentina 9,4795,890
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1029,385
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,82610,456
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,8679,238
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9669,300
AmberleyAustralia 13,5308,408
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,3316,420
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,5636,564
AimoresBrazil 8,9235,545
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,4955,279
AltamiraBrazil 6,7544,197
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,7784,212
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,0175,603
ApodiBrazil 8,0084,977
AracajuBrazil 8,4925,277
AracuaiBrazil 8,6325,364
AragarcasBrazil 7,8884,902
AraxaBrazil 8,5485,312
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,2865,149
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,1001,305
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,0661,284
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7382,323
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,4302,132
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7902,976
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,250777
Atikokan, OnCanada 998620
AbecheChad 11,2687,002
AntofagastaChile 7,7114,792
AricaChile 7,1914,468
AltaiChina 10,1306,295
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,9163,055
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,8703,026
AraucaColombia 4,6392,882
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,4972,173
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,6322,257
AzuaDominican Republic 3,5982,236
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,3736,446
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,6336,608
AswanEgypt 11,1896,953
AsyutEgypt 10,8066,715
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,1511,958
AsmaraEritrea 12,3467,672
AssabEritrea 12,7747,938
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,9178,027
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,2265,112
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,0394,374
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,49412,114
AccraGhana 10,2526,371
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,3025,780
AthensGreece 9,4245,856
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,4495,872
AasiaatGreenland 4,0512,517
AmmassalikGreenland 4,5892,852
AputiteqGreenland 4,8423,009
AkureyriIceland 5,4813,406
AgraIndia 12,4247,721
AhmedabadIndia 12,8267,970
AkolaIndia 13,1358,162
AllahabadIndia 12,6267,846
AmritsarIndia 11,9067,398
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,8258,591
AbadanIran 11,3547,056
ArakIran 11,0416,861
AlbengaItaly 8,0304,990
AlgheroItaly 8,2885,151
AmendolaItaly 8,6745,390
AnconaItaly 8,3835,210
ArezzoItaly 8,2975,156
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,9656,192
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,0146,223
AbashiriJapan 8,7025,408
AburatsuJapan 10,4856,515
AikawaJapan 9,5375,926
AjiroJapan 9,7456,056
AkitaJapan 9,2905,773
AkuneJapan 10,5086,530
AomoriJapan 9,1595,692
AsahikawaJapan 8,8275,485
AsosanJapan 10,3846,453
AmmanJordan 10,6276,604
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,6356,609
AinaziLatvia 7,7934,843
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,6019,695
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,7979,817
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,9169,891
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,5159,641
AtarMauritania 8,1175,044
AgalegaMauritius 15,7989,817
AcapulcoMexico 2,7021,679
AayanbulagMongolia 10,1206,289
AltaiMongolia 10,1956,335
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,0956,273
AgadirMorocco 7,7324,805
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3024,538
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,2708,246
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,7827,943
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,4007,705
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,3817,694
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,0338,099
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,9398,041
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,3917,700
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,3847,696
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,3847,695
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,3847,695
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,3847,695
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,3847,695
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,4912,169
AgadezNiger 10,0546,248
AsuncionParaguay 8,4645,259
ArequipaPeru 6,9334,308
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,2527,613
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,0575,007
AradRomania 8,6125,352
AjanRussia 7,9704,953
AldanRussia 8,2375,119
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,3685,822
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,7305,425
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,2505,127
AnadyrRussia 5,7093,547
ArkhangelskRussia 7,7384,808
ArmavirRussia 9,6245,980
AstrakhanRussia 9,7416,053
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,6996,027
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,0024,351
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,7324,804
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,8664,888
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,8384,870
Abu HamedSudan 11,6197,220
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,2817,631
AqiqSudan 12,0297,475
ArbaatSudan 11,8107,339
AromaSudan 12,1287,537
AtbaraSudan 11,8247,348
Abu KamalSyria 10,6366,609
AleppoSyria 10,2946,397
AranyaprathetThailand 13,5788,438
AtakpameTogo 10,2116,345
AdanaTurkey 10,1276,293
AfyonTurkey 9,7276,045
AnkaraTurkey 9,7366,050
AntalyaTurkey 9,9076,156
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,9116,780
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,5984,100
AberporthUk 6,7434,190
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7584,200
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,3825,830
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,1885,709
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2117,588
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,2047,584
ArtigasUruguay 9,0125,600
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,111690
Aberdeen, SdUsa 497309
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,1581,341
Abilene, TxUsa 966600
Ada, MnUsa 672418
Adrian, MiUsa 1,170727
Aiken, ScUsa 1,608999
Akron, OhUsa 1,389863
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 785488
Albany, GaUsa 1,599994
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,0061,247
Albert Lea, MnUsa 481299
Albion, NeUsa 11169
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,004624
Aledo, IlUsa 587365
Alexandria, SdUsa 334207
Algona, IaUsa 398248
Alice, TxUsa 1,446898
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,8941,177
Alliance, NeUsa 416259
Alma, MiUsa 1,096681
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,255780
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,286799
Amarillo, TexasUsa 719447
Amherst, MaUsa 2,0781,291
Amite, LaUsa 1,326824
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,1112,555
Anderson, InUsa 1,020634
Anderson, ScUsa 1,471914
Angelica, NyUsa 1,6661,035
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,170727
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,9031,804
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,7141,065
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,1381,328
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,482921
Ashland, WiUsa 870541
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,1521,337
Atchison, KsUsa 292181
Athens, GaUsa 1,511939
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,450901
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,9911,237
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,4323,997
Auburn, NeUsa 202126
Augusta, GaUsa 1,6511,026
Augusta, MtUsa 1,301808
Aurora, IlUsa 840522
Austin, TxUsa 1,190740
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,4926,520
AndizanUzbekistan 10,8746,757
AcariguaVenezuela 4,4952,793
AdenYemen 12,9258,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -