Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Genoa, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Genoa, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Genoa, Ne with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,4617,122
BustAfghanistan 11,7477,300
BatnaAlgeria 8,5175,293
BecharAlgeria 8,2115,102
BejaiaAlgeria 8,3625,196
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,3125,165
BiskraAlgeria 8,5475,311
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,1125,662
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,0067,460
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,1617,557
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,1617,557
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,2977,641
ByrdAntarctica 13,5248,404
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5825,954
BarilocheArgentina 9,5275,920
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,3255,795
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2308,843
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,4818,377
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4139,578
BrestBelarus 8,2375,118
BrusselsBelgium 7,3414,562
Belize CityBelize 2,7691,721
BeninBenin 10,4076,467
BohiconBenin 10,3206,413
BermudaBermuda 3,1011,927
BageBrazil 9,2205,729
BambuiBrazil 8,6465,373
BarbacenaBrazil 8,8985,529
BarbalhaBrazil 8,0314,990
BarcelosBrazil 5,8583,640
BarraBrazil 8,0635,011
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,4414,624
BarreirasBrazil 8,0274,988
BelémBrazil 6,8684,268
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,7725,451
BelterraBrazil 6,5184,050
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,8284,864
Bom JesusBrazil 9,1645,694
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,2325,115
BrasiliaBrazil 8,1485,063
BrevesBrazil 6,7434,190
BurgasBulgaria 9,2405,742
BurundiBurundi 13,3058,268
BatouriCameroon 11,5207,159
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,2711,411
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,0521,275
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,5941,612
Banff, AbCanada 1,7571,092
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,6381,018
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,4132,121
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,546960
Bissett, MbCanada 1,129702
Blue River, BcCanada 2,0321,263
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,7551,090
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,7931,736
Brandon, MbCanada 1,002623
Broadview, SkCanada 1,100684
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,5982,236
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,5411,579
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,0082,491
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,5401,579
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,1551,960
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,8537,366
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,7037,272
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,0116,221
BeijingChina 10,3716,445
BarranquillaColombia 4,0472,515
Benito SalasColombia 4,8012,983
BogotáColombia 4,6842,911
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1325,054
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4827,756
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3997,705
BaniDominican Republic 3,6492,268
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,6032,239
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,6572,273
BahariyaEgypt 10,5666,566
Beni SuefEgypt 10,6286,604
BiarritzFrance 7,4584,634
BordeauxFrance 7,4244,614
BrestFrance 6,9654,328
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,4495,250
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,4475,249
BitamGabon 11,4717,128
BanjulGambia 8,3185,169
BerlinGermany 7,7074,790
BrockenGermany 7,6164,733
BokeGuinea 8,6445,372
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,5135,290
BudapestHungary 8,3835,209
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3985,219
BangaloreIndia 13,9978,698
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,6488,481
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,1938,198
BikanerIndia 12,2907,637
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,3778,934
BabolsarIran 10,8716,755
Bandar AbbasIran 11,9837,446
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,6836,639
Bandar LengehIran 12,0017,458
BirjandIran 11,4757,131
BushehrIran 11,5997,208
BaghdadIraq 10,8996,773
BasraIraq 11,3157,031
BelmulletIreland 6,3153,924
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4974,037
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,7675,448
BergamoItaly 8,0074,975
BolognaItaly 8,1845,086
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,0434,998
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,8385,492
BrindisiItaly 8,8755,515
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,8556,124
BouakeIvory Coast 9,6896,021
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,2176,349
BeirutLebanon 10,4316,482
BenghaziLibya 9,7176,038
BirzaiLithuania 7,9474,938
BitolaMacedonia 9,0375,616
BlantyreMalawi 14,7079,139
BvumbweMalawi 14,7339,155
BintuluMalaysia 14,1808,811
BamakoMali 9,0895,648
Bko-SMali 9,1025,656
BougounMali 9,2195,729
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,9144,918
BaitagMongolia 10,2836,390
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8636,129
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,7426,054
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,7856,081
BayandelgerMongolia 9,9106,158
BayankhongorMongolia 10,1516,308
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,7076,032
BulganMongolia 9,8086,095
BhamawMyanmar 12,5907,824
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,3058,268
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,9048,018
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,2658,243
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,7447,919
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,5657,808
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,5112,182
BilmaNiger 10,2956,397
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,0816,264
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,3713,959
BergenNorway 6,7854,216
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,7864,217
BjornoyaNorway 6,3683,957
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,7154,173
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,7554,198
BadinPakistan 12,5937,825
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,0757,503
BalakotPakistan 11,5867,200
BarkhanPakistan 12,0337,477
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,9992,485
BascoPhilippines 12,0347,478
BialystokPoland 8,1325,053
BejaPortugal 7,3674,578
BragancaPortugal 7,2124,482
BistritaRomania 8,6925,401
BucharestRomania 8,9945,589
BajkitRussia 8,5265,298
BarabinskRussia 9,2955,776
BarnaulRussia 9,5145,912
BerezovoRussia 8,2525,128
BiserRussia 8,7445,433
BlagovescenskRussia 8,9425,556
BogdarinRussia 8,9855,583
BogucanyRussia 8,8725,513
BomnakRussia 8,4805,270
BorRussia 8,5865,335
BorzjaRussia 9,3115,786
BratskRussia 9,0395,617
BelgradeSerbia 8,6795,393
BoSierra Leone 9,1145,663
BontheSierra Leone 9,0825,644
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2335,116
BerberaSomalia 13,1558,175
BusanSouth Korea 10,2856,391
BadajozSpain 7,3874,590
BarcelonaSpain 7,8394,872
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,3904,592
BabanusaSudan 11,9767,442
BaselSwitzerland 7,7484,815
BernSwitzerland 7,7884,840
BangkokThailand 13,6378,474
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,6158,461
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,3058,268
BizerteTunisia 8,6375,367
BalikesirTurkey 9,5155,913
BursaTurkey 9,5245,919
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,0466,864
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,4454,005
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,5124,047
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,5114,046
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8904,281
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9844,340
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,0824,401
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,9351,202
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,044649
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,8211,132
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,6352,880
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,6352,880
Batesville, MsUsa 1,050652
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,325823
Beaver City, NeUsa 182113
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,492927
Bedford, MaUsa 2,2421,393
Beeville, TxUsa 1,401871
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 512318
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,0791,292
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,7472,950
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,1481,335
Bettles, AkUsa 4,3132,680
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,9692,466
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,070665
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,003623
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,8301,137
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,292803
Bishop, CaUsa 1,7971,117
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 679422
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,571976
Blackville, ScUsa 1,7041,059
Blaine, WaUsa 2,1271,322
Blakely, GaUsa 1,6101,001
Block Island, RiUsa 2,0861,296
Boerne, TxUsa 1,248775
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,522946
Booneville, MsUsa 1,087675
Boonton, NjUsa 1,9751,228
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,2351,389
Bowler, WiUsa 856532
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,127700
Bowling Green, MoUsa 636395
Brenham, TxUsa 1,213754
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,0771,291
Brinkley, ArUsa 904562
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,442896
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,6691,037
Brodhead, WiUsa 737458
Broken Bow, NeUsa 168104
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,229764
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,6781,043
Brunswick, MoUsa 480299
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,598993
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,527949
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,261784
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,605997
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,233766
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,532952
Burlington, IowaUsa 579360
Burlington, VtUsa 2,0581,279
Burns, OregonUsa 1,7501,088
BajsunUzbekistan 11,0816,886
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,7372,944
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,4432,761
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,4959,007
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,5049,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -