Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Genoa, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Genoa, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Genoa, Ne with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,5527,179
ChlefAlgeria 8,1415,059
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,4985,281
CeresArgentina 8,7115,413
ChamicalArgentina 8,5805,331
ChepesArgentina 8,6665,385
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,1146,285
ConcordiaArgentina 9,0275,610
CórdobaArgentina 8,7585,442
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,7685,448
CorrientesArgentina 8,6185,356
CairnsAustralia 13,4178,337
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,2518,856
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,58810,308
CedunaAustralia 15,3639,547
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9928,695
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1118,769
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3218,899
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,4258,342
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,6578,486
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5569,667
ChittagongBangladesh 12,8988,015
CharnocksBarbados 4,8543,016
CotonouBenin 10,4076,467
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0385,616
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1605,692
CabroboBrazil 8,1275,050
CaceresBrazil 7,5824,711
CaetiteBrazil 8,3545,191
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,2815,146
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,1685,076
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,6305,363
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,9135,538
Campos SalesBrazil 7,9244,924
CanavieirasBrazil 8,7475,436
CaparaoBrazil 8,9585,567
CapinopolisBrazil 8,3045,160
CaratingaBrazil 8,8785,517
CaravelasBrazil 8,8995,530
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,2745,142
CarolinaBrazil 7,4414,624
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,8325,488
CataguasesBrazil 8,9795,580
CatalaoBrazil 8,3605,195
CatanduvaBrazil 8,5625,320
CaxiasBrazil 7,5284,678
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,1685,697
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,1915,090
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,9585,567
ChapecoBrazil 8,9015,531
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,2894,530
CipoBrazil 8,3985,219
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,3954,595
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7275,423
CordeiroBrazil 9,0565,628
CorrentinaBrazil 8,1565,068
CorumbaBrazil 7,8794,896
CoximBrazil 7,9784,957
CrateusBrazil 7,7524,817
CuiabaBrazil 7,6244,738
CuritibaBrazil 8,9325,550
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,6651,034
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,1541,960
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,3301,448
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,6252,253
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,5682,217
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,9441,829
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,5842,227
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,5701,597
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,7741,724
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,3352,072
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,7871,110
Chapais, QcCanada 2,0431,269
Charlo, NbCanada 2,6081,621
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,8431,767
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,8431,767
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,3521,462
Chatham, NbCanada 2,6661,657
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5281,571
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,0031,245
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,8751,787
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,9911,237
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,4422,139
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6792,286
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,7471,085
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,552965
Comox, BcCanada 2,2981,428
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,8321,760
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,7461,707
Coronation, AbCanada 1,599994
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,6821,045
ChicoChile 10,0816,264
ChillanChile 9,0245,607
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0145,601
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,1245,048
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,9426,178
Curico-General FreireChile 8,8795,518
ChangchunChina 9,6325,986
ChangduChina 11,8427,359
ChangshaChina 11,6857,261
ChengduChina 11,7287,288
ChongqingChina 11,7797,319
Camilo DazaColombia 4,4552,768
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,3325,178
CamagueyCuba 2,8831,792
CasablancaCuba 2,4631,530
ChebCzech Republic 7,8364,869
CopenhagenDenmark 7,4374,621
CabreraDominican Republic 3,5662,216
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,5712,219
CotuiDominican Republic 3,5952,234
CanarEcuador 5,2143,240
CairoEgypt 10,5526,557
CaenFrance 7,1644,452
ChateaurouxFrance 7,4454,626
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,0573,764
CocobeachGabon 11,3997,084
CologneGermany 7,4774,646
ChiosGreece 9,5295,921
CorfuGreece 9,0735,638
ConakryGuinea 8,8425,495
CatacamasHonduras 3,1281,943
CholutecaHonduras 3,2542,022
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,0088,705
CherrapunjiIndia 12,5807,817
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,5807,817
ChahbaharIran 12,3217,657
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4003,977
ClonesIreland 6,4794,026
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4083,982
CorkIreland 6,5224,053
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,5254,055
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,4405,245
CameriItaly 7,9564,944
CampobassoItaly 8,6095,350
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,4315,239
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,4805,269
Cape FrascaItaly 8,3655,198
Cape MeleItaly 8,0394,996
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,7675,448
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,9555,565
CerviaItaly 8,2655,136
CiampinoItaly 8,4665,261
Cimone MountainItaly 8,1745,079
Cisa PassItaly 8,1085,038
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,4045,222
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,0825,022
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,0215,606
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,9575,566
ChibaJapan 9,6405,990
ChichibuJapan 9,6666,006
ChichijimaJapan 10,2326,358
ChoshiJapan 9,5845,956
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,4196,474
ChilekaMalawi 14,7079,139
ChitedzeMalawi 14,4748,995
ChitipaMalawi 14,1178,772
ChihuahuaMexico 1,558968
ComitanMexico 2,8101,746
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,1146,906
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,6055,968
ChoirMongolia 9,9506,183
CasablancaMorocco 7,6684,765
ChindeMozambique 15,0399,345
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,7768,560
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,3787,692
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,4817,756
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,2098,208
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,9528,048
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,9528,048
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,9548,050
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,8027,955
CondegaNicaragua 3,2732,034
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,3308,905
ChejuNorth Korea 10,5586,561
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,0886,269
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,2336,359
ChhorPakistan 12,5127,775
ChitralPakistan 11,4077,088
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,6465,373
ConcepcionParaguay 8,2995,157
CajamarcaPeru 5,7123,550
ChachapoyasPeru 5,6363,503
ChiclayoPeru 5,6283,498
ChimbotePeru 5,9213,679
CuzcoPeru 6,6314,120
CzestochowaPoland 8,1245,049
CoimbraPortugal 7,1934,470
CalafatRomania 8,8775,517
CeahlauRomania 8,7725,451
ClujRomania 8,6765,391
ConstantaRomania 9,1475,684
CraiovaRomania 8,8995,530
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7274,180
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,8194,859
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5024,040
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,4863,409
Cape UelenRussia 5,1103,176
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7025,408
CaraRussia 8,6125,352
Cerdyn’Russia 8,5035,284
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,0883,783
ChitaRussia 9,2395,741
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,2285,734
CokurdahRussia 6,5494,070
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,4205,233
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,4899,004
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,7636,067
CaceresSpain 7,3854,589
CadizSpain 7,5754,707
Ciudad RealSpain 7,5864,714
CordobaSpain 7,5954,720
ColomboSri Lanka 14,6849,125
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,3698,308
ChanthaburiThailand 13,7068,517
Chiang MaiThailand 13,1428,167
Chiang RaiThailand 12,9898,072
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,6638,491
ChumphonThailand 14,0238,714
CanakkaleTurkey 9,3895,835
CorumTurkey 9,7806,077
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,9176,784
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,1346,919
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,8544,259
CernovcyUkraine 8,6555,378
ChernigovUkraine 8,6225,358
CarrascoUruguay 9,4615,879
ColoniaUruguay 9,3445,806
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,0902,541
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 883549
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,8821,170
Camden, ScUsa 1,6861,047
Canton, NyUsa 1,9161,190
Cantonnw, SdUsa 237147
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,0581,279
Caribou, MeUsa 2,4721,536
Carlinville, IlUsa 716445
Casper, WyUsa 731455
Centralia, WaUsa 2,0971,303
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,7211,069
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,7401,081
Charles City, IaUsa 469292
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8391,143
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,8291,136
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,431890
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,6221,008
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,7021,058
Chaska, MnUsa 553344
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,301808
Chazy, NyUsa 2,0721,288
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,1131,313
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,7341,077
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 407253
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 572355
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 859534
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 848527
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,0261,259
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,341833
Chugwater, WyUsa 593369
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,155718
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,164724
Circleville, OhUsa 1,285798
Clarinda, IaUsa 252156
Clark, SdUsa 445276
Clarksdale, MsUsa 993617
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,048652
Clayton, NmUsa 675419
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,349838
Clinton, IaUsa 675420
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,8623,021
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,087676
College Park, MdUsa 1,8041,121
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 622387
Columbia, MoUsa 550342
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,6801,044
Columbus, GaUsa 1,046650
Columbus, InUsa 1,045650
Columbus, KsUsa 515320
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,281796
Conception, MoUsa 277172
Concordia, KansasUsa 164102
Conway, ArUsa 849528
Conway, ScUsa 1,8431,145
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,9081,185
Corning, ArUsa 824512
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,0681,285
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,471914
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,000621
Cortland, NyUsa 1,8091,124
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,0911,299
Covington, LaUsa 1,323822
Covington, TnUsa 890553
Crete, NeUsa 8452
Crow Agency, MtUsa 920572
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,4186,474
CimbajUzbekistan 10,4186,474
CaracasVenezuela 4,5582,832
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,9863,098
CoroVenezuela 4,2962,670
ChipataZambia 14,3588,922
ChomaZambia 14,1478,791
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,8389,221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -