Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Genoa, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Genoa, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Genoa, Ne with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,4107,090
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,8075,473
HuamboAngola 12,9238,030
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0039,323
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,7339,155
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,7489,165
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,8128,583
Horta, FaialAzores 5,7743,588
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,4552,147
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8161,750
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,8181,751
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,507937
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,1091,932
Harrow, OnCanada 1,261784
Hay River, NtCanada 2,5151,563
Hope, BcCanada 2,0511,275
HaikouChina 12,6327,849
HailarChina 9,3235,794
HamiChina 10,6246,602
HetanChina 11,3257,037
HavanaCuba 2,4771,539
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,6842,289
HigueyDominican Republic 3,7352,321
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,5192,187
HelwanEgypt 10,5716,569
HurguadaEgypt 10,9506,805
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,1303,809
HelsinkiFinland 7,6154,732
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6164,733
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,9214,922
HamburgGermany 7,4554,633
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,4554,632
HannoverGermany 7,5204,673
HelgolandGermany 7,3084,541
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,9264,926
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,7376,051
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,9372,446
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,8463,633
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,9793,715
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,6483,510
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,5068,393
HaifaIsrael 10,4996,524
HaboroJapan 8,8125,476
HachijojimaJapan 9,8716,134
HachinoheJapan 9,1435,681
HagiJapan 10,2276,355
HakodateJapan 9,0765,640
HamadaJapan 10,1476,306
HamamatsuJapan 9,8506,121
HikoneJapan 9,8876,144
HimejiJapan 10,0146,223
HiradoJapan 10,4196,475
HirooJapan 8,8965,528
HiroshimaJapan 10,1726,321
HitaJapan 10,3526,433
HitoyoshiJapan 10,4616,501
HunLibya 9,6766,013
HomboriMali 9,4125,849
HomalinMyanmar 12,5717,812
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,3938,323
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,8768,001
HighbankNew Zealand 13,0168,088
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,0178,089
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,3808,314
HororataNew Zealand 12,9988,077
HyderabadPakistan 12,5027,769
HuanucoPeru 6,0823,779
HelPoland 7,8144,855
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,7765,454
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,6105,350
HatangaRussia 7,3504,568
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,8494,878
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,3547,056
HailSaudi Arabia 11,3407,047
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3125,165
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,7007,271
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1706,320
HyesanSouth Korea 9,7416,053
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,7759,182
HalaibSudan 11,5717,190
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,1417,545
HudeibaSudan 11,8347,354
HaparandaSweden 7,1474,441
HarnosandSweden 7,1704,456
HamaSyria 10,3726,445
HassakahSyria 10,4286,480
Hua HinThailand 13,7788,562
HakkariTurkey 10,4536,496
Hull, EnglandUk 6,8974,286
HersonUkraine 9,1135,663
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,6145,353
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,289801
Hanover, NhUsa 2,1481,335
Harrisburg, IlUsa 841522
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7831,108
Hart, MiUsa 1,038645
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,1041,308
Hartington, NeUsa 190118
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,6151,004
Hay Springs, NeUsa 469292
Hays, KsUsa 238148
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,1341,326
Hebron, NeUsa 11169
Helena, MtUsa 1,282797
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,6641,034
Henderson, NcUsa 1,8221,132
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,549963
Hermit, CoUsa 841522
Hernando, MsUsa 982610
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,464910
Highmore, SdUsa 452281
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,9421,207
Hillsboro, IlUsa 798496
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,087676
Holly, CoUsa 479297
Homer, AkUsa 4,1742,594
Hoopeston, IlUsa 872542
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,018633
Horton, KsUsa 257160
Hot Springs, SdUsa 469292
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,577980
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,150714
Houma, LaUsa 1,429888
Houston, TexasUsa 1,250777
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,352840
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,212753
Huron, SdUsa 377234
HanoiVietnam 12,6907,886
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,7228,527
HarareZimbabwe 14,5589,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -