Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Genoa, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Genoa, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Genoa, Ne with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,3265,795
In SalahAlgeria 8,8685,511
InnsbruckAustria 7,9854,962
IbiriteBrazil 8,7725,451
IguatuBrazil 7,9534,942
IlheusBrazil 8,6675,385
ImperatrizBrazil 7,2844,527
IndaialBrazil 9,0705,636
IpameriBrazil 8,3055,161
IraiBrazil 8,8745,515
IreceBrazil 8,1745,079
ItaberabaBrazil 8,3815,208
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,3353,937
ItaitubaBrazil 6,5954,098
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,6645,384
ItaperunaBrazil 9,0165,603
ItapevaBrazil 8,8215,482
ItirucuBrazil 8,4845,272
ItuacuBrazil 8,4265,236
IvinhemaBrazil 8,3815,208
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7402,324
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,3931,487
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,6912,294
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,1661,967
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,2082,615
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,4224,612
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,6744,769
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,1826,949
ImbertDominican Republic 3,5052,178
IzobambaEcuador 5,0013,108
IsmailiaEgypt 10,5556,559
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,1561,961
IoanninaGreece 9,1185,666
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,1402,573
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,2513,263
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,9018,017
IranshahrIran 12,1207,531
IstranaItaly 8,1455,062
IidaJapan 9,7776,076
IizukaJapan 10,3336,421
IrakoJapan 9,8966,150
IriomotejimaJapan 11,5597,183
IrozakiJapan 9,7986,089
IshigakijimaJapan 11,5487,176
IshinomakiJapan 9,3315,798
IwamizawaJapan 8,9045,533
IzuharaJapan 10,3556,435
IrbidJordan 10,5676,567
IfraneMorocco 7,8584,883
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,4078,331
IlorinNigeria 10,4276,480
InchonNorth Korea 10,1806,326
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,0323,748
IslamabadPakistan 11,6687,251
IquitosPeru 5,5763,465
IloiloPhilippines 12,9218,029
IasiRomania 8,8405,494
IcaRussia 7,2414,500
IlirnejRussia 6,0303,747
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,3815,208
IrkutskRussia 9,4235,856
Ivdel’Russia 8,5405,307
IbizaSpain 7,9594,946
IspartaTurkey 9,8186,101
IstanbulTurkey 9,4565,876
IzmirTurkey 9,5785,952
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,5335,302
IzmailUkraine 9,0565,627
Imperial, NeUsa 336209
Independence, KsUsa 477297
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,9881,236
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,003623
Indianola, IaUsa 336209
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 916569
Inverness, FlUsa 1,9701,224
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 429266
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 979608
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,7871,111
IsokaZambia 14,1008,762


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -