Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Genoa, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Genoa, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Genoa, Ne with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,5137,154
KandaharAfghanistan 11,7857,323
KhostAfghanistan 11,6567,243
KunduzAfghanistan 11,2777,007
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,9937,453
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,31910,141
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1975,094
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,2456,366
KandiBenin 10,0956,273
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,0331,264
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,532952
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,530951
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,9311,200
Kenora, OnCanada 1,018632
Kingston, OnCanada 1,7821,107
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,9932,481
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,1551,960
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,8171,751
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,9981,242
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,0556,870
KashiChina 11,0476,865
KunmingChina 12,3707,687
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2827,632
KhargaEgypt 10,9196,785
KosseirEgypt 11,0746,882
KajaaniFinland 7,3854,589
KuopioFinland 7,5004,661
KuusamoFinland 7,2924,531
KarlsruheGermany 7,6934,781
KasselGermany 7,5894,716
KonstanzGermany 7,8324,867
KumasiGhana 10,0516,246
KalamataGreece 9,4075,845
KerkiraGreece 9,0735,638
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5315,923
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,0542,519
Kap TobinGreenland 5,2513,263
KankanGuinea 9,1445,682
KindiaGuinea 8,8715,512
KissidougouGuinea 9,1495,685
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,8833,656
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2317,600
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2327,601
KeszthelyHungary 8,3495,188
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,5263,434
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,9208,029
KotaIndia 12,6327,850
KozhikodeIndia 14,1708,806
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,6999,134
KermanIran 11,6857,261
KermanshahIran 10,9106,780
Khoram AbadIran 11,0476,865
KilkennyIreland 6,5574,074
KingstonJamaica 3,2672,030
KagoshimaJapan 10,5336,545
KanazawaJapan 9,7516,059
KaruizawaJapan 9,6656,006
KatsuuraJapan 9,6666,007
KawaguchikoJapan 9,7266,044
KitamiesashiJapan 8,7195,418
KobeJapan 9,9956,211
KochiJapan 10,1886,331
KofuJapan 9,7236,042
KumagayaJapan 9,6355,987
KumamotoJapan 10,4106,469
KumejimaJapan 11,2196,971
KureJapan 10,1826,327
KushiroJapan 8,7815,457
KutchanJapan 8,9855,583
KyotoJapan 9,9396,176
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,0356,236
KitaleKenya 13,3668,306
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4587,120
KufraLibya 10,5726,570
KaunasLithuania 8,0154,981
KlaipedaLithuania 7,8274,864
KybartaiLithuania 7,9904,965
KarongaMalawi 14,1848,814
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,3778,934
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,7508,544
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,7249,150
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,4348,969
KuantanMalaysia 14,5899,066
KuchingMalaysia 14,4919,005
KayesMali 8,6775,392
KeniebaMali 8,8075,472
KidalMali 9,4265,858
KitaMali 8,9385,554
KoutiaMali 9,3175,790
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,7266,044
KisinevMoldova 8,9175,541
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,5215,917
KhatgalMongolia 9,6966,025
KhovdMongolia 10,0726,259
KhujirtMongolia 10,0286,231
KhutagMongolia 9,7636,067
KenitraMorocco 7,6994,785
KalewaMyanmar 12,7647,932
KathaMyanmar 12,6197,842
KawthaungMyanmar 14,0988,761
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,1928,198
KengtungMyanmar 12,8537,987
KhamtiMyanmar 12,4327,725
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,0308,719
KathmanduNepal 12,3687,686
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,1187,530
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,8117,961
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,3577,679
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,6267,846
KarioiNew Zealand 12,5007,767
KawerauNew Zealand 12,3287,660
KopuaNew Zealand 12,4867,759
KanoNigeria 10,4746,508
KangnungNorth Korea 10,0476,243
KarasjokNorway 6,9034,289
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6724,146
KristiansandNorway 7,0504,381
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,7274,180
KhasabOman 12,0837,509
KarachiPakistan 12,5367,790
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,5287,785
KhanpurPakistan 12,1837,571
KhuzdarPakistan 12,1997,581
KororPalau 12,4367,728
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,2955,154
KlodzkoPoland 8,0294,989
KoszalinPoland 7,7194,797
KrakowPoland 8,2185,107
KalakanRussia 8,8315,488
KaliningradRussia 7,8834,899
KamenskoeRussia 6,3223,929
KandalaksaRussia 7,2814,524
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,4094,604
KazanRussia 8,8225,482
KemRussia 7,5394,685
KerchRussia 9,3935,837
KhabarovskRussia 8,7805,456
KirenskRussia 8,7685,448
KirovRussia 8,5385,305
KljuciRussia 6,9274,305
KolpasevRussia 8,9715,575
KorfRussia 6,4404,002
KostromaRussia 8,3875,212
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4183,988
KotlasRussia 8,2075,100
KrasnodarRussia 9,5415,929
KrasnojarskRussia 9,4605,878
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,9225,544
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,1805,705
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,4113,984
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,1035,657
KurganRussia 9,1745,701
KurskRussia 8,7905,462
KyraRussia 9,5275,920
KigaliRwanda 13,2578,238
KoldaSenegal 8,4935,278
KabalaSierra Leone 9,0145,601
KosiceSlovakia 8,4025,221
KimberleySouth Africa 14,7239,149
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,7626,066
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,6239,087
KadugliSudan 12,1377,542
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,6167,218
KassalaSudan 12,1777,567
KhartoumSudan 11,9237,409
KostiSudan 12,1467,548
KalmarSweden 7,5474,690
KaresuandoSweden 6,8954,285
KarlstadSweden 7,2084,479
KristianstadSweden 7,4894,654
KamishliSyria 10,3956,460
KanchanaburiThailand 13,6368,474
Khlong YaiThailand 13,7678,555
Khon KaenThailand 13,2768,250
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,6898,507
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,4578,362
KairouanTunisia 8,7765,454
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1486,306
KarsTurkey 10,1336,297
KastamonuTurkey 9,6505,996
KayseriTurkey 9,9746,198
KonyaTurkey 9,9016,152
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,4726,507
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,2997,021
KinlossUk 6,5014,040
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,9565,565
KievUkraine 8,6885,399
KirillovkaUkraine 9,2095,723
KirovogradUkraine 8,9275,547
KlepininoUkraine 9,2755,764
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,0075,597
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3575,193
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,0145,602
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,040647
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,517943
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 336209
Keene, NhUsa 2,1511,337
Kenton, OhUsa 1,174729
Kenton, OkUsa 620385
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,3691,472
Kimball, NeUsa 503313
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,4632,773
Kingfisher, OkUsa 556346
Kinston, NcUsa 1,8701,162
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,9751,228
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,348838
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,2182,621
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,7902,977
KabompoZambia 13,6818,502
KabweZambia 14,0928,757
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,0918,756
KafirondaZambia 13,9288,655
KaomaZambia 13,8168,586
KasamaZambia 13,9908,693
KasempaZambia 13,8128,583
KawambwaZambia 13,7958,572
KaroiZimbabwe 14,3578,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -