Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Genoa, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Genoa, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Genoa, Ne with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,3838,938
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,50010,253
WilliamtownAustralia 13,9038,639
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,0238,092
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,17510,051
WoomeraAustralia 15,0539,354
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7639,174
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,6791,665
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,474916
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,9921,859
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,3272,068
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,435892
Windsor, OnCanada 1,257781
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 993617
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,287800
WillemstadCuraçao 4,2712,654
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,8883,659
WajimaJapan 9,6666,007
WakamatsuJapan 9,4905,897
WakayamaJapan 10,0396,239
WakkanaiJapan 8,7265,422
WajirKenya 13,6538,484
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,4958,386
WindhoekNamibia 13,6988,512
WaihiNew Zealand 12,3427,669
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,3447,671
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,3057,646
WaimateNew Zealand 13,1288,158
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,4057,709
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,5897,823
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,6407,855
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,3627,682
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,4897,761
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,3937,701
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,4657,746
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,4047,708
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,3647,683
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,3387,667
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,5917,824
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,4117,712
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,6397,854
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,5617,806
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,6687,872
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,6667,871
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,9178,027
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,3187,654
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,4257,721
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,3897,698
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,0248,093
WintonNew Zealand 13,3938,323
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,4027,707
WarsawPoland 8,1075,038
WroclawPoland 7,9924,967
WonsanSouth Korea 9,9826,203
Wad MedaniSudan 12,0907,513
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,2937,018
WauSudan 12,2987,642
WaddingtonUk 6,9174,298
Waco, TxUsa 1,046650
Wake IslandUsa 9,0425,619
Wakeeney, KsUsa 280174
Wakefield, NeUsa 13986
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,480920
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,7271,073
Walnut, IlUsa 675420
Warren, OhUsa 1,424885
Warren, PaUsa 1,583984
Warrenton, MoUsa 636395
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,7991,118
Washington, IaUsa 503313
Washington, InUsa 962598
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,050652
Watertown, NyUsa 1,8291,136
Watertown, SdUsa 452281
Watertown, WiUsa 776482
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,159720
Waverly, OhUsa 1,295805
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,7731,102
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,282797
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,100684
Weatherford, TxUsa 917570
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 717446
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,439895
West Chester, PaUsa 1,8591,155
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,2861,421
West Point, GaUsa 1,455904
West Point, NyUsa 2,0081,248
White Hall, IlUsa 717445
Whitestown, InUsa 1,020634
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 783487
Wichita, KansasUsa 376233
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,8311,138
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,8591,155
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,8631,158
Williamson, WvUsa 1,411877
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,7621,095
Williston, North DakotaUsa 914568
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,8591,155
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,8991,180
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,9161,191
Windsor, IlUsa 798496
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,402871
Winnebago, MnUsa 440274
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,6591,031
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 740460
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,6861,047
Winslow, AzUsa 1,297806
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,6291,012
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,6751,041
Wooster, OhUsa 1,348838


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -